Privacy Policy

Privacy

At DataXylo, we believe strongly in protecting the privacy of your personal information, and in using it only in ways that have been notified to you. This Privacy Policy is a legal document which principally sets out what business or personal information we collect and retain, how we use it, whom we may disclose it to, the security measures we take to protect that information, and how you can correct inaccuracies in the personal information we hold. If you have questions or concerns regarding this communication, please give us a call or email us.

The full policy is displayed below:

DataXylo respects your privacy and recognizes the need to protect the personally identifiable information (any information by which you can be identified, such as name, Company, address, and telephone number) you share with us. We would like to assure you that we follow appropriate standards when it comes to protecting your privacy.

There are times when we may collect personal information from you such as name, Organization, Designation, physical address or telephone number. It is our intent to inform you before we do that and to tell you what we intend to do with the information. Generally, you do have the option that will enable you to “opt out” of certain communications that we send you. If you choose not to provide the information, you can still give us a call or alternatively email us or visit our web site to see our products and services.

DataXylo will take appropriate steps to protect the information you share with us. We have implemented technology and security features and strict policy guidelines to safeguard the privacy of your personally identifiable information from unauthorized access and improper use or disclosure. DataXylo will continue to enhance its security procedures as new technology becomes available.

Any Information which we collect and which we may use in an aggregated format is our property. We may use it in the aggregated format, in our sole discretion and without any compensation to you, for any legitimate purpose and you hereby confirm that you have no objection to the aforesaid use of your Information.

Notice of Grievance

In the event you have any grievance relating to the relevance or use of contact information available with us, you may contact our Grievance Officer at the following address: Email: info@dataxylo.com

We request you to please provide the following information in your complaint:-

- Identification of the information provided by you
- Clear statement as to whether the information is business/personal information or sensitive personal information Your address, telephone number or e-mail address
- A statement that you have a good-faith belief that the information has been processed incorrectly or disclosed without authorization, as the case may be.